Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Video BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver
Name:

Video BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver

Class:
Video Cable(AOC)-Video SFP
Type:
Video BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver
 
Video BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

The video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for simplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. They are designed to transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.

The module is fully compliant with SMPTE 297M-2006. The receiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


 

Features

 HD-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available

 SD-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available

 3G-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available

 SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible 

 Metal enclosure for Lower EMI

 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector

 Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Video BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver

 

Applications

 SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces

 HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces

Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download  Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
FHB-353G-L2xD SD/HD/3G 20km DFB PIN (Y)
FHB-353G-L4xD SD/HD/3G 40km DFB PIN (Y)
FHB-533G-L2xD SD/HD/3G 20km DFB PIN (Y)
FHB-533G-L4xD SD/HD/3G 40km DFB PIN (Y

 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

Video BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All