Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable
Name:

USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable

Class:
Video Cable(AOC)-Video SFP
Type:
USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable
 
USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

USB3.0 Active Optical Cable data lines using optical fiber transmission, and it has a natural immunity to electromagnetic interference, transfer rate up to 5Gb/s, the transmission distance up to more than one hundred meters. It’s diameter and weighs less than one third of traditional copper wire, can be used for daily consumption. USB3.0 interface uses metal shell package, but also can adapt to harsh industrial environments.

USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable 


 

Features
 Extends USB 3.0 super speed devices up to 100m over fiber optics(MMF)
 Supports all USB 3.0 device type: control, Interrupt, bulk and isochronous at up to 5 Gbps
 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
 Operates with USB 3.0 super speed hot controllers
 Supports all major operating systems including Windows, Mac OS, and Linux
 Number of devices can be increased using additional hubs
 Remote unit require standard power to USB AOC port
 USB 3.0 Standard-A Form-factor
 Low power consumption
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
 RoHS compliant (lead free)



Applications
 Industrial Control
 Digital Signage
 Home Network Integration
 Medical Device Connectivity
 KVM Extension
 Remote Desktop USB 3.0 Connections
 Security: web camera, access control
 USB 3.0 Devices Sharing: print, scan, storage

 

Note1: the fiber part of USB 3.0 AOC does not carry power, so upstream connector should be powered by Host side, and downstream connector should be powered by Device side.

Note2: Host side should be USB 3.0 compatible computer* (host computer) with a USB 3.0 compliant operating system.

* USB 3.0 AOC will not function when connected to USB2.0/USB1.1 Host.


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All