Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
SGMII SFP Optical Transceiver
Name:

SGMII SFP Optical Transceiver

Class:
Optical Transceiver
Type:
SGMII SFP Optical Transceiver
 
SGMII SFP Optical Transceiver Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

The SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules. It is designed for 100BASE-LX applications of 10km with SMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The standard SFP part and the PHY part built with SGMII interface. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS(or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

SGMII SFP Optical Transceiver


Features

 

 Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface

 Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration

 100BASE-LX operation

 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector

 10km transmission with SMF

 Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA

 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

 With Spring-Latch for high density application

 Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C


 

Applications

 Switch to Switch interface

 Switched backplane applications

 Router/Server interface

 Other optical transmission systems


 

Standards

 Compatible with SFP MSA

 Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 


Ordering information

Datasheet DownloadO:P>

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

FPH-1302-02C(D)

125Mbps

ST1:CHMETCNV name="km" hasspace="False" negative="False" numbertype="1" sourcevalue="2" tcsc="0" unitname="km" w:st="on">2km

1310nm FP

PIN

N(Y)

FPH-1302-02C(D)C

125Mbps

2km

1310nm FP

PIN

N(Y)

FPH-3102-L1C(D)C

125Mbps

10km

1310nm FP

PIN

N(Y)

FPH-3102-L1C(D)

125Mbps

10km

1310nm FP

PIN

N(Y)


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

SGMII SFP Optical Transceiver

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All