Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Industrial XFP Optical Transceiver
Name:

Industrial XFP Optical Transceiver

Class:
Optical Transceiver
Type:
Industrial XFP Optical Transceiver
 
Industrial XFP Optical Transceiver Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

Fiberer GX-31192-LRC is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of -40℃ to +85℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems. 


 

Features FX-31192-LRT

Industrial XFP Optical Transceiver 

 Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

 Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser

 XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

 No reference clock required

 +1.8V,+3.3V Supply Voltage

 XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported

 -40ºC to +85ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

 RoHS6 compliant (lead free)


 

Applications

 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

 Other optical links,up to 11.1Gbps

 10GBASE-LR Ethernet with FEC 


Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

FX-85192-SRT

10Gbps

300m

850nm VCSEL

PIN

Y

FX-31192-02T

10Gbps

2km

1310nm FP

PIN

Y

FX-31192-LRT

10Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

Y


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

Industrial XFP Optical Transceiver

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All