Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber Extender
Name:

HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber Extender

Class:
Video Cable(AOC)-Video SFP
Type:
HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber Extender
 
HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber Extender Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

Fiberer HDMI 1.4 Optical Fiber Extender can realize signal long-distance transmission through HDMI - 10G Optical signal conversion and signal transmit-receive through optical fibers and modules. Each HDMI Extender consists of a transmitter and receiver linked with optical fibers: transmitter connects to HDMI Source while receiver connects to HDMI Sink. When using dual fiber 10G SFP+ optical modules, optical fibers need to be cross-connected. For instance, receive port of transmitter module needs to connect with transmit port of receiver module, and vice versa.

HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber Extender.

 

 

Features
 Compliant with HDMI 1.4 Version, 4K/3D/1080p HD signal transfer without compression
 No compression; 10Gb/s Data rate
 Support HDCP/EDID/DDC/Audio
 Plug and play; Dispense with software
 HDMI A-type interface,CEC(consumer electronics control)not supported
 Power/Working condition indicated by LED light
 Transmission distance up to 300m on SMF or MMF, with HDCP requirement
 Transmission distance up to 40KM on SMF( Single fiber or Dual fiber, with HDCP shunt/decoding box

 

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber Extender

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All