Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Fiberer MPO/MTP Patchcord Cable Assemblies
Name:

Fiberer MPO/MTP Patchcord Cable Assemblies

Class:
MPO/MTP Cable Assemblies
Type:
Fiberer MPO/MTP Patchcord Cable Assemblies
 
Fiberer MPO/MTP Patchcord Cable Assemblies Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description- Fiberer MPO/MTP Patchcord Cable Assemblies

The MPO/MTP patchcords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO/MTP connector in fiber counts of 4, 8, 12, 24 or 48. They offer Male and Female MPO/MTP connectors on each end. Available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types.

With our highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Fiberer can also provide customized products and solution to help customer for better opportunities. Our products are 100% tested at our factory to deliver optimal performance and reliability. 


  

Features- Fiberer MPO/MTP Patchcord Cable Assemblies

▪ MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord
▪ Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs.Available in 4/8/12/24/48 cable fibers from round or ribbon optical cable
▪ Improves and simplifies fiber routing, decreases fiber management space
▪ Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS


 

Applications- Fiberer MPO/MTP Patchcord Cable Assemblies

▪ For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets
▪ High Density Fiber Management
▪ Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks
▪ DACS
▪ LAN/WAN Premises


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

Fiberer MPO/MTP Patchcord Cable Assemblies

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All