Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies
Name:

Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies

Class:
MPO/MTP Cable Assemblies
Type:
Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies
 
Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description- Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies

MPO / MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transceiver to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. They provide an effective way of testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment.


Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies


Features- Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies

▪ Available in all forms of MTRJ, 8 / 12F MPO, and 24F Loopback
▪ Customized loop length and polarity
▪ Available in multi-module and single-module



Applications- Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies

▪ For equipmen-t self-testing and engineering
▪ Network diagnosing and testing
▪ Storage Area Network


Performance- Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies

▪ Insertion Loss: < 0.70dB
▪ Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80°


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

Fiberer MPO/MTP Loopback Assemblies

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All