Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Asymmetrical BiDi SFP Optical Transceiver
Name:

Asymmetrical BiDi SFP Optical Transceiver

Class:
Optical Transceiver
Type:
Asymmetrical BiDi SFP Optical Transceiver
 
Asymmetrical BiDi SFP Optical Transceiver Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40km transmission distance with SMF. It consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA. 



Features FPB-35ACL-L4C(D)  

 

Asymmetrical BiDi SFP Optical Transceiver 

         ▪ 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature standard : 0 to +70°C


 

Applications  

 Fiber Channel

 Switch to Switch interface

 Switched backplane applications

 Router/Server interface

 Other optical transmission systems


 

Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
FPB-53ACL-L2C(D) 155Mbps/1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm FP 1310nm pin N(Y)
FPB-35ACL-L4C(D) 155Mbps/1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm FP 1550nm pin N(Y)
FPB-35ADL-L2C(D) 155Mbps/2.488Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-35ADL-L4C(D) 155Mbps/2.488Gbps 40km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-35BDL-L2C(D) 622Mbps/2.488Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-35BDL-L4C(D) 622Mbps/2.488Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-35CAL-L2C(D) 1.25Gbps/155Mbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm pin N(Y)
FPB-53CAL-L4C(D) 1.25Gbps/155Mbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm pin N(Y)
FPB-35CDL-L2C(D)  1.25Gbps/2.488Gbps 20km  1310nm FP  1550nm PIN   N(Y)
 FPB-35CDL-L4C(D) 1.25Gbps/2.488Gbps 40km  1310nm DFB  1550nm PIN   N(Y)
FPB-53DAL-L2C(D) 2.488Gbps/155Mbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-53DAL-L4C(D) 2.488Gbps/155Mbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-53DBL-L2C(D) 2.488Gbps/622Mbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-53DBL-L4C(D) 2.488Gbps/622Mbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-53DCL-L2C(D) 2.488Gbps/1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
FPB-53DCL-L4C(D) 2.488Gbps/1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

Asymmetrical BiDi SFP Optical Transceiver

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All