Loading...
[ Factory directly ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: engineer3@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_engineer3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver
Name:

10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver

Class:
Optical Transceiver
Type:
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver
 
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Features (ER Transponder, 40km Reach)

 XENPAK MSA Compliant

 70-PIN connector

 SC duplex receptacle package

 Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

 Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

 Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

 XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

 ≤40km ER(Extended Range)10GBE

 RoHS6 compliant and lead free

10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver

 

Application

 10Gb/s Ethernet transmission system


 

Ordering information

 

Datasheet Download Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
FXK-31192-LRMC 10Gbps 220m 1310nm DFB PIN Y
FXK-85192-SRC 10Gbps 300m 850nm VSCEL PIN Y
FXK-31192-LRC 10Gbps 10km 1310nm DFB PIN Y
FXK-55192-ERC 10Gbps 40km Cooled EA-DFB PIN Y
FXK-55192-ZRC 10Gbps 80km Cooled EA-DFB APD   Y 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver Factory
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver office
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver product line
XFP Transceiver,Optical Module product line
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver engineers

10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver

 XFP Transceiver  SFP Module link
   Our Sitelink: www.mtp-cable.com   

engineer3@fiberer.com
SFP Module,SFP Transceiver,XFP Transceiver,Optical Module - Global supplier
sfp-module.com Copyright 2007-2016 All